Germany
CEST
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of
10:00 pm22:00 in Langewiesen, Germany is 3:00 pm15:00 in Puerto Colombia, Colombia

Langewiesen to Puerto Colombia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Langewiesen which corresponds to 8am-11am in Puerto Colombia

10:00 pm22:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Langewiesen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (Puerto Colombia, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Langewiesen, Germany / 3:00 pm15:00 Puerto Colombia, Colombia

Langewiesen, Germany Puerto Colombia, Colombia
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Langewiesen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Langewiesen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Langevisen, Langevizen, Langewiesen, lan ge wei sen, langhhfyzn, langwyzn, Лангевизен, Лангевисен, لانغهفيزن, لانگویزن, 兰格维森
Population
3,793
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Puerto Colombia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puerto Colombia Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Puerto Colombia
Population
26,227
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 59' N Latitude / 74° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57