Germany
CEST
Costa Rica
CST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Langewiesen, Germany is 9:30 pm21:30 in San Isidro, Costa Rica

Langewiesen to San Isidro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Langewiesen which corresponds to 8am-10am in San Isidro

5:30 am05:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Langewiesen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Isidro, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Langewiesen, Germany / 9:30 pm21:30 San Isidro, Costa Rica

Langewiesen, Germany San Isidro, Costa Rica
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Langewiesen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Langewiesen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Langevisen, Langevizen, Langewiesen, lan ge wei sen, langhhfyzn, langwyzn, Лангевизен, Лангевисен, لانغهفيزن, لانگویزن, 兰格维森
Population
3,793
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

San Isidro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Isidro Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
Barrio Urena, Barrio Ureña, IPZ, San Isidro, San Isidro Urena, San Isidro de El Cheneral, San Isidro de El General, San Isidro del General, Urena, Ureña, sheng yi xi de luo de ai er he nei la er qu, Σαν Ισίδρο δε Ελ Χενεράλ, 聖伊西德羅德埃爾赫內拉爾區
Population
34,877
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 22' N Latitude / 83° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506