Germany
CEST
Florida, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Langewiesen, Germany is 8:00 am08:00 in Crestview, FL, USA

Langewiesen to Crestview call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Langewiesen which corresponds to 8am-11am in Crestview

3:00 pm15:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Langewiesen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Crestview, FL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Langewiesen, Germany / 8:00 am08:00 Crestview, FL, USA

Langewiesen, Germany Crestview, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Langewiesen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Langewiesen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Langevisen, Langevizen, Langewiesen, lan ge wei sen, langhhfyzn, langwyzn, Лангевизен, Лангевисен, لانغهفيزن, لانگویزن, 兰格维森
Population
3,793
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Crestview Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Crestview Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
CEW, Krestvju, ke lei si te wei, krestabhyu, krystfyw, Крествју, كريستفيو, کرست‌ویو، فلوریدا, क्रेस्टभ्यू, 克雷斯特韦
Population
23,270
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 45' N Latitude / 86° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1