Germany
CEST
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Langewiesen, Germany is 11:00 am11:00 in Nahariyya, Israel

Langewiesen to Nahariyya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Langewiesen which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Nahariyya

10:00 am10:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Langewiesen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Nahariyya, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Langewiesen, Germany / 11:00 am11:00 Nahariyya, Israel

Langewiesen, Germany Nahariyya, Israel
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Langewiesen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Langewiesen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Langevisen, Langevizen, Langewiesen, lan ge wei sen, langhhfyzn, langwyzn, Лангевизен, Лангевисен, لانغهفيزن, لانگویزن, 兰格维森
Population
3,793
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Nahariyya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Nahariyya Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Nagarija, Naharia, Nahariia, Naharija, Naharijja, Nahariya, Nahariyah, Nahariyya, Nakharija, na ha li ya, naharia, nahariya, nharya, nhryh, Нагария, Нагарія, Нахария, Нахарија, נהריה, نهاريا, نهاریا, نہاریا, ნაჰარია, ‏nhryh, ‏נהריה, ナハリヤ, 納哈里亞
Population
51,200
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 00' N Latitude / 35° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972