Germany
CET
Kuwait
+03

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 2 hours behind
2:00 am02:00 in Langewiesen, Germany is 4:00 am04:00 in Kuwait City, Kuwait

Langewiesen to Kuwait City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Langewiesen which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Kuwait City

2:00 am02:00 CET (Central European Time) (Langewiesen, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:00 am04:00 (Kuwait City, Kuwait). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Langewiesen, Germany / 4:00 am04:00 Kuwait City, Kuwait

Langewiesen, Germany Kuwait City, Kuwait
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Langewiesen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Langewiesen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Langevisen, Langevizen, Langewiesen, lan ge wei sen, langhhfyzn, langwyzn, Лангевизен, Лангевисен, لانغهفيزن, لانگویزن, 兰格维森
Population
3,793
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Kuwait City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kuwait City Facts

Country
Kuwait
Alternative Names
Al Kuwait, Al Kuwayt, Al-Kuwait, Ciudad de Kuwait, Ehl'-Kuvejt, KWI, Koeweit, Kota Kuwait, Koveyit, Koweit, Koweït, Kuvaeyt, Kuvajt, Kuvajto, Kuvajturbo, Kuveitas, Kuväyt, Kuwait, Kuwait City, Kuwait Stad, Kuwait by, Kuwait-Stadt, Kuwait-Urbo, Kuwayt, Kuweit, Kuwejt, Madinat al Kuwayt, Madinat al-Kuwait, Madīnat al Kuwayt, Pole tou Koubeit, aalkuayt, ke wei te shi, khuwet si ti, kuu~eto shi, kuweiteu, kuweiteusiti, kwwyt syty, mdynt alkwyt, Πόλη του Κουβέιτ, Эль-Кувейт, כווית סיטי, اَلْكُوَيْت, مدينة الكويت, คูเวตซิตี, クウェート市, 科威特市, 쿠웨이트, 쿠웨이트시티
Population
60,064
Currency
Dinar (KWD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 22' N Latitude / 47° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+965