Germany
CET
Maryland, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 5 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Langewiesen, Germany is 5:30 am05:30 in Bethesda, MD, USA

Langewiesen to Bethesda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Langewiesen which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Bethesda

10:30 am10:30 CET (Central European Time) (Langewiesen, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:30 am05:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Bethesda, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Langewiesen, Germany / 5:30 am05:30 Bethesda, MD, USA

Langewiesen, Germany Bethesda, MD, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Langewiesen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Langewiesen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Langevisen, Langevizen, Langewiesen, lan ge wei sen, langhhfyzn, langwyzn, Лангевизен, Лангевисен, لانغهفيزن, لانگویزن, 兰格维森
Population
3,793
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Bethesda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Bethesda Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Betesda, Budezda, bei sai si da, beseoseuda, besesuda, btzda mrylnd, bythysda, Бетесда, Бъдезда, بتزدا، مریلند, بيثيسدا, بیتھسڈا، میری لینڈ, ベセスダ, 贝塞斯达, 베서스다
Population
60,858
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 58' N Latitude / 77° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1