Germany
CEST
Nepal
NT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 45 minutes behind NT (Nepal Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Langewiesen, Germany is 11:45 am11:45 in Malangawa, Nepal

Langewiesen to Malangawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:15pm in Langewiesen which corresponds to 11:45am-6pm in Malangawa

8:00 am08:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Langewiesen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:45 am11:45 NT (Nepal Time) (Malangawa, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

8:00 am08:00 Langewiesen, Germany / 11:45 am11:45 Malangawa, Nepal

Langewiesen, Germany Malangawa, Nepal
12am (midnight) 3:45 am
1am 4:45 am
2am 5:45 am
3am 6:45 am
4am 7:45 am
5am 8:45 am
6am 9:45 am
7am 10:45 am
8am 11:45 am
9am 12:45 pm
10am 1:45 pm
11am 2:45 pm
12pm (noon) 3:45 pm
1pm 4:45 pm
2pm 5:45 pm
3pm 6:45 pm
4pm 7:45 pm
5pm 8:45 pm
6pm 9:45 pm
7pm 10:45 pm
8pm 11:45 pm
9pm 12:45 am
10pm 1:45 am
11pm 2:45 am
0:00 3:45
1:00 4:45
2:00 5:45
3:00 6:45
4:00 7:45
5:00 8:45
6:00 9:45
7:00 10:45
8:00 11:45
9:00 12:45
10:00 13:45
11:00 14:45
12:00 15:45
13:00 16:45
14:00 17:45
15:00 18:45
16:00 19:45
17:00 20:45
18:00 21:45
19:00 22:45
20:00 23:45
21:00 0:45
22:00 1:45
23:00 2:45

Langewiesen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Langewiesen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Langevisen, Langevizen, Langewiesen, lan ge wei sen, langhhfyzn, langwyzn, Лангевизен, Лангевисен, لانغهفيزن, لانگویزن, 兰格维森
Population
3,793
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Malangawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Malangawa Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Malangawa, Malangwa, Malankwa, Malaṅgawā
Population
20,284
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 51' N Latitude / 85° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977