Germany
CET
New Zealand
NZDT

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 12 hours behind NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Langewiesen, Germany is 3:00 am03:00 in Christchurch, New Zealand

Langewiesen to Christchurch call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Langewiesen which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Christchurch

3:00 pm15:00 CET (Central European Time) (Langewiesen, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:00 am03:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Christchurch, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Langewiesen, Germany / 3:00 am03:00 Christchurch, New Zealand

Langewiesen, Germany Christchurch, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Langewiesen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Langewiesen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Langevisen, Langevizen, Langewiesen, lan ge wei sen, langhhfyzn, langwyzn, Лангевизен, Лангевисен, لانغهفيزن, لانگویزن, 兰格维森
Population
3,793
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Christchurch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Christchurch Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
CHC, Christchurch, Christopolis, Cristcirice, Crīstcirice, Kraistcerca, Kraistcercas, Kraisttserts, Kraistčerčas, Kraistčērča, Krajstchehrch, Krajstcherch, Krajstchjorch, Krajstchurch, Krayscoerc, Kraystcherch, Kraysçörç, Kristkirko, Otautahi, ji du cheng, ke lai si te che qi, keulaiseuteucheochi, khi rstcheirch, kiraistcerc, kra'istacarca, kraystshrsh, kuraisutochachi, qryystzrz, Ōtautahi, Κράισττσερτς, Крайстчерч, Крайстчърч, Крайстчэрч, Крайстчёрч, Крајстчерч, קרייסטצרץ, كرايستشرش, کرائسٹ چرچ, کرایست‌چرچ, क्राइस्टचर्च, ক্রাইস্টচার্চ, கிறைஸ்ட்சேர்ச், ക്രൈസ്റ്റ്‌ചർച്ച്‍, ไครสต์เชิร์ช, ခရစ်ချပ်ချ်မြို့, კრაისტჩერჩი, クライストチャーチ, 克赖斯特彻奇, 基督城, 크라이스트처치
Population
363,926
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 31' S Latitude / 172° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64