Germany
CEST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Langewiesen, Germany is 7:00 pm19:00 in Chak Jhumra, Pakistan

Langewiesen to Chak Jhumra call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Langewiesen which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Chak Jhumra

4:00 pm16:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Langewiesen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Chak Jhumra, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Langewiesen, Germany / 7:00 pm19:00 Chak Jhumra, Pakistan

Langewiesen, Germany Chak Jhumra, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Langewiesen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Langewiesen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Langevisen, Langevizen, Langewiesen, lan ge wei sen, langhhfyzn, langwyzn, Лангевизен, Лангевисен, لانغهفيزن, لانگویزن, 兰格维森
Population
3,793
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Chak Jhumra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chak Jhumra Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Chak Jhumra, Chak Jumra, Jhumra
Population
37,214
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 34' N Latitude / 73° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92