Germany
CEST
Panama
EST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Langewiesen, Germany is 3:30 am03:30 in Panama, Panama

Langewiesen to Panama call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Langewiesen which corresponds to 8am-11am in Panama

10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Langewiesen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Panama, Panama). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Langewiesen, Germany / 3:30 am03:30 Panama, Panama

Langewiesen, Germany Panama, Panama
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Langewiesen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Langewiesen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Langevisen, Langevizen, Langewiesen, lan ge wei sen, langhhfyzn, langwyzn, Лангевизен, Лангевисен, لانغهفيزن, لانگویزن, 兰格维森
Population
3,793
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Panama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Panama Facts

Country
Panama
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Panama, Ciudad de Panamá, Ciutat de Panama, Ciutat de Panamà, PTY, Panama, Panama City, Panama Hiria, Panama by, Panama-Stadt, Panama-Urbo, Panama-stad, Panamurbo, Panamá, Pole tou Panama, Ziuda de Panama, Ziudá de Panamá, ba na ma cheng, panama si, panama siti, panamashiti, panamasiti, pnmh syty, shhr panama, Πόλη του Παναμά, Панама, פנמה סיטי, شهر پاناما, पनामा सिटी, ปานามาซิตี, ፓናማ ከተማ, パナマシティ, 巴拿馬城, 파나마 시, 파나마시티
Population
408,168
Currency
Balboa (PAB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 59' N Latitude / 79° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+507