CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Langewiesen, Germany is 12:00 am00:00 in Valencia, Spain

Langewiesen to Valencia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Langewiesen which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Valencia

12:00 am00:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Langewiesen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Valencia, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Langewiesen, Germany / 12:00 am00:00 Valencia, Spain

Langewiesen, Germany Valencia, Spain
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Langewiesen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Langewiesen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Langevisen, Langevizen, Langewiesen, lan ge wei sen, langhhfyzn, langwyzn, Лангевизен, Лангевисен, لانغهفيزن, لانگویزن, 兰格维森
Population
3,793
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Valencia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Valencia Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Balenzia, Pa-lun-si-a, Pâ-lùn-sî-â, VLC, Valantsa, Valence, Valencia, Valencia - Valencia, Valencia - València, Valencie, Valencija, Valencio, Valenseje, Valensi, Valensia, Valensii, Valensij, Valensija, Valensiya, Valensyaa, Valensėjė, Valenthia, Valentia, Valentzia, Valenza, València, Valéncia, Valência, Vałénsia, Walencja, Walensiye, Walénsiye, ba len seiy, ba lun xi ya, ballensia, barenshia, blnsyt, hua lun xi ya, valainsi'a, valenciya, valensia, valensiya, valynsya, wa lun xi ya, walnsya, wlnsyh, wylnsya, Βαλένθια, Валенси, Валенсиа, Валенсий, Валенсия, Валенсија, Валенсія, Վալենսիա, וואלענציע, ולנסיה, بلنسية, والنسیا, ویلنسیا, ویلنسیہ, ڤالينسيا, ڤالێنسیا, वालेन्सिया, ਵਾਲੈਂਸੀਆ, வாலேன்சியா, บาเลนเซีย, ვალენსია, バレンシア, 巴倫西亞, 瓦伦西亚, 瓦倫西亞, 華倫西亞, 발렌시아
Population
814,208
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 28' N Latitude / 0° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34