Germany
CEST
Sri Lanka
+0530

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind
9:00 pm21:00 in Langewiesen, Germany is 12:30 am00:30 in Kandana, Sri Lanka

Langewiesen to Kandana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Langewiesen which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Kandana

9:00 pm21:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Langewiesen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 (Kandana, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Langewiesen, Germany / 12:30 am00:30 Kandana, Sri Lanka

Langewiesen, Germany Kandana, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Langewiesen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Langewiesen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Langevisen, Langevizen, Langewiesen, lan ge wei sen, langhhfyzn, langwyzn, Лангевизен, Лангевисен, لانغهفيزن, لانگویزن, 兰格维森
Population
3,793
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Kandana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Kandana Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Kandana
Population
33,424
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 02' N Latitude / 79° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94