Germany
CEST
Sri Lanka
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Langewiesen, Germany is 2:00 pm14:00 in Weligama, Sri Lanka

Langewiesen to Weligama call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Langewiesen which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Weligama

10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Langewiesen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Weligama, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:30 am10:30 Langewiesen, Germany / 2:00 pm14:00 Weligama, Sri Lanka

Langewiesen, Germany Weligama, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Langewiesen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Langewiesen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Langevisen, Langevizen, Langewiesen, lan ge wei sen, langhhfyzn, langwyzn, Лангевизен, Лангевисен, لانغهفيزن, لانگویزن, 兰格维森
Population
3,793
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Weligama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Weligama Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Weligama
Population
22,179
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 58' N Latitude / 80° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94