Germany
CEST
SST
Samoa Standard Time
GMT -11

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 13 hours ahead of Samoa Standard Time
1:30 am01:30 in Langewiesen, Germany is 12:30 pm12:30 in SST

Langewiesen to SST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Langewiesen which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in SST

1:30 am01:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Langewiesen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 Samoa Standard Time (SST). Offset UTC -11:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Langewiesen, Germany / 12:30 pm12:30 SST

Langewiesen, Germany SST
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Langewiesen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Langewiesen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Langevisen, Langevizen, Langewiesen, lan ge wei sen, langhhfyzn, langwyzn, Лангевизен, Лангевисен, لانغهفيزن, لانگویزن, 兰格维森
Population
3,793
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Samoa Standard Time

Offset: SST is 11 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

Countries: It is used in following countries: Samoa (American), US minor outlying islands

Principal Cities: The largest city in the SST timezone is Pago Pago from American Samoa with population about 11,500 people.

Daylight Saving: Samoa Standard Time (SST) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore SST remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, Samoa Standard Time remains the same

SST Time Zone Geo Map
SST timezone map

SST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -11 - basic short
  • -1100 - basic
  • -11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • X-ray - Military abbreviation for SST
  • X - short form of 'X-ray'
IANA/Olson: Reflects SST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Pacific/Midway
  • Pacific/Pago_Pago
  • Pacific/Samoa
  • US/Samoa
SST Abbreviation: Several time zones share SST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Samoa Standard Time - UTC -11
  • Sakhalin Standard Time - UTC +11
Time zones with the GMT -11 offset:
  • NUT - Niue Time
  • SST - Samoa Standard Time
  • X - X-ray Time Zone