Germany
CEST
Sudan
CAT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Langewiesen, Germany is 6:30 pm18:30 in Port Sudan, Sudan

Langewiesen to Port Sudan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Langewiesen which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Port Sudan

6:30 pm18:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Langewiesen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Port Sudan, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Langewiesen, Germany / 6:30 pm18:30 Port Sudan, Sudan

Langewiesen, Germany Port Sudan, Sudan
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Langewiesen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Langewiesen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Langevisen, Langevizen, Langewiesen, lan ge wei sen, langhhfyzn, langwyzn, Лангевизен, Лангевисен, لانغهفيزن, لانگویزن, 兰格维森
Population
3,793
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Port Sudan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Port Sudan Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Bur Sudan, Burt Sudan, Būr Sūdān, Būrt Sūdān, New Sawakin, New Sawâkin, PZU, Port Sodan, Port Sudan, Port Sudanas, Port Szudan, Port Szudán, Port-Soudan, Port-Sudan, Port-sudan, Porto Sudan, Porto Sudao, Porto Sudão, Puerto Sudan, Puerto Sudán, Pòrt Sodan, Shaikh Barghuth, Shaikh Barghūth, Shaykh Burghuth, Shaykh Burghūth, Sheikh Barghuth, Sheikh Barghūth, Sudanhavenurbo, bwr swdan, bwrtswdan, phxrt sudan, poteusudan, potosudan, su dan gang, Порт Судан, Порт-Судан, Պորտ Սուդան, פורט סודאן, بور سودان, بورتسودان, پورٹ سوڈان, พอร์ตซูดาน, ポートスーダン, 苏丹港, 포트수단
Population
489,725
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 37' N Latitude / 37° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249