Germany
CET
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 6 hours behind
1:00 pm13:00 in Langewiesen, Germany is 7:00 pm19:00 in Lom Sak, Thailand

Langewiesen to Lom Sak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Langewiesen which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Lom Sak

1:00 pm13:00 CET (Central European Time) (Langewiesen, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 pm19:00 (Lom Sak, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Langewiesen, Germany / 7:00 pm19:00 Lom Sak, Thailand

Langewiesen, Germany Lom Sak, Thailand
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Langewiesen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Langewiesen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Langevisen, Langevizen, Langewiesen, lan ge wei sen, langhhfyzn, langwyzn, Лангевизен, Лангевисен, لانغهفيزن, لانگویزن, 兰格维森
Population
3,793
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Lom Sak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lom Sak Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Lom Sak, Amphoe Wat Pa, Ban Lom Sak, Changwat Muang Hlom Sak, Changwat Muang Lom Sak, Hlomsak, Lom Sak, Muang Hlom Sak, Muang Lom Sak, Wat Pa, hlmsak, หล่มสัก
Population
17,309
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 46' N Latitude / 101° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66