CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Lehmen, Germany is 6:30 am06:30 in Loudi, China

Lehmen to Loudi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Lehmen which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Loudi

12:30 am00:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Lehmen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Loudi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Lehmen, Germany / 6:30 am06:30 Loudi, China

Lehmen, Germany Loudi, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Lehmen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lehmen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Lemen, lai men, Лемен, 莱门
Population
1,470
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 16' N Latitude / 7° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Loudi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Loudi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
LLD, Lau GJe, Leu-di, Lo-te-chhi, Lou-ti, Lou-ti-chen, Lou-ti-shih, Loudi, Lâu Để, Lèu-dī, Lóudî, Lô͘-té-chhī, lou di, lou di shi, lwady, lwdy, lwodi si, Лоуди, لؤدی, لوادی, 娄底市, 婁底, 婁底市, 뤄디 시
Population
150,684
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 44' N Latitude / 111° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86