CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Leibertingen, Germany is 12:00 am00:00 in Boulsa, Burkina Faso

Leibertingen to Boulsa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Leibertingen which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Boulsa

2:00 am02:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Leibertingen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Boulsa, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Leibertingen, Germany / 12:00 am00:00 Boulsa, Burkina Faso

Leibertingen, Germany Boulsa, Burkina Faso
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Leibertingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Leibertingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Lajbertingen, Ljajbertingen, lai bei er ting gen, Лайбертинген, Лајбертинген, Ляйбертінген, 莱贝尔廷根
Population
2,307
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 02' N Latitude / 9° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Boulsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Boulsa Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
Boulsa, Boulssa, Bulsa, XBO
Population
17,489
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 39' N Latitude / 0° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226