CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
WEST ()
GMT +1

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of WEST ()
11:30 am11:30 in Leiblfing, Germany is 10:30 am10:30 in Puerto del Carmen, Spain

Leiblfing to Puerto del Carmen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Leiblfing which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Puerto del Carmen

11:30 am11:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Leiblfing, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 WEST () (Puerto del Carmen, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 am11:30 Leiblfing, Germany / 10:30 am10:30 Puerto del Carmen, Spain

Leiblfing, Germany Puerto del Carmen, Spain
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Leiblfing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Leiblfing Facts

Country
Germany
Population
3,919
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 46' N Latitude / 12° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Puerto del Carmen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puerto del Carmen Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Puehrto-del'-Karmen, Puerto del Carmen, Пуэрто-дель-Кармен
Population
30,000
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 55' N Latitude / 13° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34