CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours behind of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Leingarten, Germany is 6:30 am06:30 in Kalur Kot, Pakistan

Leingarten to Kalur Kot call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Leingarten which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Kalur Kot

3:30 am03:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Leingarten, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Kalur Kot, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Leingarten, Germany / 6:30 am06:30 Kalur Kot, Pakistan

Leingarten, Germany Kalur Kot, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Leingarten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Leingarten Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Lajngarten, Leingarten, Ljajngarten, lai yin jia er teng, layngardn, raingaruten, Лайнгартен, Лајнгартен, Ляйнгартен, لاینگاردن, ラインガルテン, 莱因加尔滕
Population
10,579
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 08' N Latitude / 9° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Kalur Kot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kalur Kot Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Kallur Kot Town, Kalur Kot
Population
25,574
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 09' N Latitude / 71° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92