Germany
CEST
Russia
VST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 8 hours behind of VST (Vladivostok Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Lemgo, Germany is 10:30 pm22:30 in Fokino, Russia

Lemgo to Fokino call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Lemgo which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Fokino

2:30 pm14:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Lemgo, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Fokino, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Lemgo, Germany / 10:30 pm22:30 Fokino, Russia

Lemgo, Germany Fokino, Russia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Lemgo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lemgo Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Lemge, Lemgo, lai mu ge, lmghw, lmgw, remugo, Лемго, لمغو, لمگو, レムゴー, 莱姆戈
Population
41,943
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 01' N Latitude / 8° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Fokino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.

Fokino Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Fokina, Fokino, Fokino i Primorskij kraj, Fókino, Shkotovo-17, Tikhookeanskiy, fokino, fu ji nuo, fwkynw, fwkynw prymwrsky, fwkynw prymwrsky krayy, pokino, Фокино, Фокіна, Фокіно, فوكينو, فوکینو، پریمورسکی, فوکینو، پریمورسکی کرائی, フォーキノ, 福基諾, 포키노
Population
25,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 58' N Latitude / 132° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7