Germany
CEST
India
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Lichtenstein, Germany is 8:00 pm20:00 in Deori Khas, India

Lichtenstein to Deori Khas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Lichtenstein which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Deori Khas

4:30 pm16:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Lichtenstein, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Deori Khas, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Lichtenstein, Germany / 8:00 pm20:00 Deori Khas, India

Lichtenstein, Germany Deori Khas, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Lichtenstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Lichtenstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Callnberg, Lichenstein, Lichtenstein, Lichtenstein-Callnberg, Lihtensteina, Lihtenšteina, Likhtenshtajn, lyshtnshtayn, Лихтенштайн, Лихтенштајн, ليشتنشتاين, لیشتن‌اشتاین، زاکسن
Population
13,612
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 45' N Latitude / 12° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Deori Khas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Deori Khas Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Deore, Deori, Deori Khas, Deori Khās, Deorī Khās
Population
24,934
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 23' N Latitude / 79° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91