Germany
CEST
North Carolina, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Lichtenstein, Germany is 7:00 pm19:00 in Indian Trail, NC, USA

Lichtenstein to Indian Trail call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Lichtenstein which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Indian Trail

1:00 am01:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Lichtenstein, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Indian Trail, NC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Lichtenstein, Germany / 7:00 pm19:00 Indian Trail, NC, USA

Lichtenstein, Germany Indian Trail, NC, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Lichtenstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Lichtenstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Callnberg, Lichenstein, Lichtenstein, Lichtenstein-Callnberg, Lihtensteina, Lihtenšteina, Likhtenshtajn, lyshtnshtayn, Лихтенштайн, Лихтенштајн, ليشتنشتاين, لیشتن‌اشتاین، زاکسن
Population
13,612
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 45' N Latitude / 12° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Indian Trail Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Indian Trail Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Population
37,073
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 04' N Latitude / 80° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1