Germany
CEST
North Korea
KST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Lichtenstein, Germany is 3:00 pm15:00 in Sil-li, North Korea

Lichtenstein to Sil-li call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Lichtenstein which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Sil-li

8:00 am08:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Lichtenstein, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Sil-li, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Lichtenstein, Germany / 3:00 pm15:00 Sil-li, North Korea

Lichtenstein, Germany Sil-li, North Korea
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Lichtenstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Lichtenstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Callnberg, Lichenstein, Lichtenstein, Lichtenstein-Callnberg, Lihtensteina, Lihtenšteina, Likhtenshtajn, lyshtnshtayn, Лихтенштайн, Лихтенштајн, ليشتنشتاين, لیشتن‌اشتاین، زاکسن
Population
13,612
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 45' N Latitude / 12° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Sil-li Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Sil-li Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Sil-li, Sin-ni
Population
19,463
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 29' N Latitude / 125° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850