Germany
CEST
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Lichtenstein, Germany is 12:30 am00:30 in Baldwin, NY, USA

Lichtenstein to Baldwin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Lichtenstein which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Baldwin

6:30 am06:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Lichtenstein, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Baldwin, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Lichtenstein, Germany / 12:30 am00:30 Baldwin, NY, USA

Lichtenstein, Germany Baldwin, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Lichtenstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Lichtenstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Callnberg, Lichenstein, Lichtenstein, Lichtenstein-Callnberg, Lihtensteina, Lihtenšteina, Likhtenshtajn, lyshtnshtayn, Лихтенштайн, Лихтенштајн, ليشتنشتاين, لیشتن‌اشتاین، زاکسن
Population
13,612
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 45' N Latitude / 12° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Baldwin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Baldwin Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Baldwin, Baldwins, Baldwinville, Bethel, Bolduin, Fox Borough, Hick's Neck, Milburn Corners, baldwyn, Болдуин, بالدوين, بالڈون، ناساؤ کاؤنٹی، نیو یارک
Population
24,033
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 39' N Latitude / 73° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1