CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Lohr am Main, Germany is 6:30 am06:30 in Kuchera, India

Lohr am Main to Kuchera call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Lohr am Main which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Kuchera

3:00 am03:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Lohr am Main, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kuchera, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:00 am03:00 Lohr am Main, Germany / 6:30 am06:30 Kuchera, India

Lohr am Main, Germany Kuchera, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Lohr am Main Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lohr am Main Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Loa, Lohr, Lohr a. Main, Lohr am Main, Lor na Majni, Lor-am-Majn, Mayni Lor, lwr alman, mei yin he pan luo er, Лор на Мајни, Лор-ам-Майн, Մայնի Լոր, لور، آلمان, 美因河畔洛尔
Population
16,127
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 59' N Latitude / 9° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Kuchera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kuchera Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kucher, Kuchera, Кучер
Population
21,796
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 59' N Latitude / 73° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91