Germany
CET
LIT
Line Islands Time
GMT +14

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 13 hours behind Line Islands Time
10:30 pm22:30 in Lohr am Main, Germany is 11:30 am11:30 in LIT

Lohr am Main to LIT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Lohr am Main which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in LIT

10:30 pm22:30 CET (Central European Time) (Lohr am Main, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:30 am11:30 Line Islands Time (LIT). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Lohr am Main, Germany / 11:30 am11:30 LIT

Lohr am Main, Germany LIT
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Lohr am Main Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lohr am Main Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Loa, Lohr, Lohr a. Main, Lohr am Main, Lor na Majni, Lor-am-Majn, Mayni Lor, lwr alman, mei yin he pan luo er, Лор на Мајни, Лор-ам-Майн, Մայնի Լոր, لور، آلمان, 美因河畔洛尔
Population
16,127
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 59' N Latitude / 9° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Line Islands Time

Offset: LIT is 14 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

LIT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +14 - basic short
  • +1400 - basic
  • +14:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (14) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates fourteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +14 offset:
  • LINT - Line Islands Time
  • WSDT - West Samoa Daylight Time