CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Lohr am Main, Germany is 12:30 am00:30 in Erandio, Spain

Lohr am Main to Erandio call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Lohr am Main which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Erandio

12:30 am00:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Lohr am Main, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Erandio, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Lohr am Main, Germany / 12:30 am00:30 Erandio, Spain

Lohr am Main, Germany Erandio, Spain
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Lohr am Main Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lohr am Main Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Loa, Lohr, Lohr a. Main, Lohr am Main, Lor na Majni, Lor-am-Majn, Mayni Lor, lwr alman, mei yin he pan luo er, Лор на Мајни, Лор-ам-Майн, Մայնի Լոր, لور، آلمان, 美因河畔洛尔
Population
16,127
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 59' N Latitude / 9° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Erandio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Erandio Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Ehrandio, Erandio, ai lan di ao, ayrandayw, erandio, Ерандіо, Эрандио, إيراندايو, エランディオ, 埃兰迪奥
Population
24,262
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 18' N Latitude / 2° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34