CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Ludwigsburg, Germany is 3:30 am03:30 in Charkhi Dadri, India

Ludwigsburg to Charkhi Dadri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Ludwigsburg which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Charkhi Dadri

12:00 am00:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ludwigsburg, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Charkhi Dadri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:00 am00:00 Ludwigsburg, Germany / 3:30 am03:30 Charkhi Dadri, India

Ludwigsburg, Germany Charkhi Dadri, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Ludwigsburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ludwigsburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Liudvigsburgas, Ljudvigsburg, Lountvinksmpournk, Ludoviciburgum, Ludvigsburg, Ludwigsbourg, Ludwigsburg, Ludwigsburgo, Luedviqsburq, Luisburgo, Lüdviqsburq, lu de wei xi bao, lud wics bur k, lwdfyghsbwrgh, lwdwygzwbwrg, rutovu~ihisuburuku, Λούντβιγκσμπουργκ, Лудвигсбург, Людвигсбург, Людвігсбург, لودفيغسبورغ, لودویگزوبورگ, ลุดวิจส์บูร์ก, ルートヴィヒスブルク, 路德维希堡
Population
87,603
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 53' N Latitude / 9° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Charkhi Dadri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Charkhi Dadri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Charkhi Dadri, Charkhi Dādri, Charki Dadrai, Charki Dadri, Dadri, Dādri
Population
50,558
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 35' N Latitude / 76° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91