Germany
CET
+01
GMT +1

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 0 hours ahead of
7:30 am07:30 in Ludwigsfelde, Germany is 7:30 am07:30 in +01

Ludwigsfelde to +01 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Ludwigsfelde which corresponds to 8am-6pm in +01

7:30 am07:30 CET (Central European Time) (Ludwigsfelde, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:30 am07:30 (+01). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:30 am07:30 Ludwigsfelde, Germany / 7:30 am07:30 +01

Ludwigsfelde, Germany +01
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Ludwigsfelde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ludwigsfelde Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ljudvigsfel'de, Ludvigsfelde, Ludwigsfelde, Lyudvigsfelde, lu de wei xi fei er de, lwdfyghsfyldh, lwdwygzfldh, Лудвигсфелде, Людвигсфельде, Людвігсфельде, Լյուդվիգսֆելդե, لودفيغسفيلده, لودویگزفلده, 路德维希费尔德
Population
24,164
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 18' N Latitude / 13° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

+01

Offset: +01 is 1 hour ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Africa

Countries: It is used in following countries: Western Sahara, Morocco

Principal Cities: The largest city in the +01 timezone is Casablanca from Morocco with population about 3.145 million people. Other major cities in the area are Rabat, Fes, Sale, Marrakesh

Daylight Saving: (+01) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore +01 remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, remains the same

+01 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +01 - basic short
  • +0100 - basic
  • +01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Alpha - Military abbreviation for +01
  • A - short form of 'Alpha'
IANA/Olson: Reflects +01 time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Africa/Casablanca
  • Africa/El_Aaiun
  • Etc/GMT-1
Time zones with the GMT +1 offset:
  • BST - British Summer Time
  • CET - Central European Time
  • IST - Irish Standard Time
  • WEST - Western European Summer Time
  • A - Alpha Time Zone
  • CET - Central European Time
  • MEZ - Mitteleuropäische Zeit
  • WAT - West Africa Time
  • WST - Western Sahara Summer Time
  • BMT - Biel Mean Time