Germany
CEST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of
3:30 am03:30 in Ludwigsfelde, Germany is 10:30 pm22:30 in Campos do Jordao, Brazil

Ludwigsfelde to Campos do Jordao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Ludwigsfelde which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Campos do Jordao

3:30 am03:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ludwigsfelde, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (Campos do Jordao, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Ludwigsfelde, Germany / 10:30 pm22:30 Campos do Jordao, Brazil

Ludwigsfelde, Germany Campos do Jordao, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Ludwigsfelde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ludwigsfelde Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ljudvigsfel'de, Ludvigsfelde, Ludwigsfelde, Lyudvigsfelde, lu de wei xi fei er de, lwdfyghsfyldh, lwdwygzfldh, Лудвигсфелде, Людвигсфельде, Людвігсфельде, Լյուդվիգսֆելդե, لودفيغسفيلده, لودویگزفلده, 路德维希费尔德
Population
24,164
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 18' N Latitude / 13° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Campos do Jordao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campos do Jordao Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Kampus-du-Zhordau, kamposa do jorda'o, kan pu si-du ruo er dang, Кампус-ду-Жордау, কাম্পোস ডো জোর্ডাও, カンポス・ド・ジョルドン, 坎普斯-杜若尔当
Population
53,319
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 44' S Latitude / 45° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55