Germany
CEST
Poland
CEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Ludwigsfelde, Germany is 3:30 am03:30 in Kedzierzyn-Kozle, Poland

Ludwigsfelde to Kedzierzyn-Kozle call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Ludwigsfelde which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Kedzierzyn-Kozle

3:30 am03:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ludwigsfelde, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kedzierzyn-Kozle, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Ludwigsfelde, Germany / 3:30 am03:30 Kedzierzyn-Kozle, Poland

Ludwigsfelde, Germany Kedzierzyn-Kozle, Poland
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Ludwigsfelde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ludwigsfelde Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ljudvigsfel'de, Ludvigsfelde, Ludwigsfelde, Lyudvigsfelde, lu de wei xi fei er de, lwdfyghsfyldh, lwdwygzfldh, Лудвигсфелде, Людвигсфельде, Людвігсфельде, Լյուդվիգսֆելդե, لودفيغسفيلده, لودویگزفلده, 路德维希费尔德
Population
24,164
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 18' N Latitude / 13° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Kedzierzyn-Kozle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kedzierzyn-Kozle Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Heydebreck, Kandrzin, Kandrzin Pogorzelletz, Kandrzin-Kozle, Kandrzin-Koźle, Kedzierzyn, Kedzierzyn-Kozle, Kendzezhin-Koz'le, Kendzezhin-Kozle, Kendzezina-Kozle, Kendzezynas-Kozle, Kendzežynas-Kozlė, Kendzhezhin-Kozhle, Keņdzežina-Kozle, Kędzierzyn, Kędzierzyn-Koźle, ken jie ren ke zi lai, Кенджежин-Кожле, Кендзежин-Козле, Кендзежин-Козьле, Кенђежин Козле, แกนแจชึน-กอชแล, 肯傑任科茲萊
Population
65,636
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 20' N Latitude / 18° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48