Germany
CEST
Ethiopia
EAT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Marbach am Neckar, Germany is 3:30 pm15:30 in Harar, Ethiopia

Marbach am Neckar to Harar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Marbach am Neckar which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Harar

2:30 pm14:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Marbach am Neckar, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Harar, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Marbach am Neckar, Germany / 3:30 pm15:30 Harar, Ethiopia

Marbach am Neckar, Germany Harar, Ethiopia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Marbach am Neckar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Marbach am Neckar Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Marbach, Marbach de Neckar, Marbachum, Marbakh na Nekar, Marbakh na Nekaru, Marbakh-am-Nekkar, Marbakh-na-Nekary, ma er ba he, marbakh, marbakh am nka, Марбах на Некар, Марбах на Некару, Марбах-ам-Неккар, Марбах-на-Некары, مارباخ, مارباخ آم نکا, مارباخ ئام نێکا, 馬爾巴赫
Population
15,604
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 56' N Latitude / 9° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Harar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Harar Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Charar, Harar, Harar Jugol, Hararas, Harer, Harrar, Hārar, Hārer, Kharar, Kharehr, Kharer, ha lei er, halaleu, harara, harari, hararu, hrr, Χαράρ, Харар, Харер, Харэр, הרר, هرر, ہرار, हरार, ਹਾਰਰ, ჰარარი, ሐረር, ハラール, 哈勒尔, 하라르
Population
90,218
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 18' N Latitude / 42° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251