Germany
CEST
India
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Marbach am Neckar, Germany is 3:00 am03:00 in Kheralu, India

Marbach am Neckar to Kheralu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Marbach am Neckar which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Kheralu

11:30 pm23:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Marbach am Neckar, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kheralu, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Marbach am Neckar, Germany / 3:00 am03:00 Kheralu, India

Marbach am Neckar, Germany Kheralu, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Marbach am Neckar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Marbach am Neckar Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Marbach, Marbach de Neckar, Marbachum, Marbakh na Nekar, Marbakh na Nekaru, Marbakh-am-Nekkar, Marbakh-na-Nekary, ma er ba he, marbakh, marbakh am nka, Марбах на Некар, Марбах на Некару, Марбах-ам-Неккар, Марбах-на-Некары, مارباخ, مارباخ آم نکا, مارباخ ئام نێکا, 馬爾巴赫
Population
15,604
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 56' N Latitude / 9° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Kheralu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kheralu Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kheralu, Kherālu
Population
20,755
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 53' N Latitude / 72° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91