CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+03:30)
3:00 pm15:00 in Marktredwitz, Germany is 4:30 pm16:30 in Azadshahr, Iran

Marktredwitz to Azadshahr call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Marktredwitz which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Azadshahr

3:00 pm15:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Marktredwitz, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Azadshahr, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Marktredwitz, Germany / 4:30 pm16:30 Azadshahr, Iran

Marktredwitz, Germany Azadshahr, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Marktredwitz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Marktredwitz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Harktrednitz, Marktredvic, Marktredwitz, Martredwitz, ma ke te lei de wei ci, marktrdfyts, marukutoredovu~ittsu, Марктредвиц, Марктредвіц, Մարկտրեդվից, ماركتردفيتس, مارک‌ردویتس, マルクトレドヴィッツ, 马克特雷德维茨
Population
18,204
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 00' N Latitude / 12° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Azadshahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Azadshahr Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Azad Shahr, Azadshahr, azadshhr, Āzādshahr, آزادشهر
Population
514,102
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 48° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98