CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours behind of KST (Korea Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Marquartstein, Germany is 1:00 am01:00 in Hayang, South Korea

Marquartstein to Hayang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Marquartstein which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Hayang

6:00 pm18:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Marquartstein, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Hayang, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Marquartstein, Germany / 1:00 am01:00 Hayang, South Korea

Marquartstein, Germany Hayang, South Korea
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Marquartstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Marquartstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Markvartshtajn, Marquartstoa, ma er ku a er ci tai yin, markwartshtayn, Марквартштайн, Марквартштајн, Մարկվարթշթայն, مارکوارتشتاین, 马尔库阿尔茨泰因
Population
3,125
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 45' N Latitude / 12° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Hayang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Hayang Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Hayang, Kayo, Kayō
Population
40,423
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 128° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82