Germany
CEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Meerane, Germany is 4:30 am04:30 in Astaneh-ye Ashrafiyeh, Iran

Meerane to Astaneh-ye Ashrafiyeh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Meerane which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Astaneh-ye Ashrafiyeh

3:00 am03:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Meerane, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Astaneh-ye Ashrafiyeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

3:00 am03:00 Meerane, Germany / 4:30 am04:30 Astaneh-ye Ashrafiyeh, Iran

Meerane, Germany Astaneh-ye Ashrafiyeh, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Meerane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Meerane Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Meerane, Merane, Meranė, Mērane, mei la nei, myranh, Меране, ميرانه, میرانه, 梅拉内
Population
17,325
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 50' N Latitude / 12° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Astaneh-ye Ashrafiyeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Astaneh-ye Ashrafiyeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Astane, Astaneh, Astaneh-ye Ashrafiyeh, astanh ashrfyh, Āstāneh, Āstāneh-ye Ashrafīyeh, آستانه اشرفیه
Population
42,784
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 15' N Latitude / 49° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98