CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Mittelschontal, Germany is 7:30 am07:30 in Srinagar, India

Mittelschontal to Srinagar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Mittelschontal which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Srinagar

4:00 am04:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Mittelschontal, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Srinagar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:00 am04:00 Mittelschontal, Germany / 7:30 am07:30 Srinagar, India

Mittelschontal, Germany Srinagar, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Mittelschontal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mittelschontal Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Schontal, Schöntal
Population
5,872
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 56' N Latitude / 9° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Srinagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Srinagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Caspira, SXR, Shrinagar, Srinagar, Srinagaras, Srinagaro, Srinankar, Srinigar, Srynagar, Srīnagar, Suryanagar, Szrinagar, cirinakar, seulinagaleu, shurinagaru, si li na jia, sirinagara, siry nagar, srinagar, srinagara, srinagaram, srinagari, srinkhr, sry nghr, sry ngr, srynaghar, srynghr, sryngr, Śrinagar, Šrinagaras, Šrínagar, Σριναγκάρ, Сринагар, Срынагар, Срінагар, Шринагар, Սրինագար, סרינגאר, جموں, سري نغر, سري نگر, سريناغار, سرينغر, سری نگر, سرینگر, سِری نَگَر, श्रीनगर, श्रीनगरम्, सिरीनगर, শ্রীনগর, ਸ੍ਰੀਨਗਰ, શ્રીનગર, ଶ୍ରୀନଗର, சிறிநகர், శ్రీనగర్, ಶ್ರೀನಗರ, ശ്രീനഗർ, ศรีนคร, სრინაგარი, シュリーナガル, 斯利那加, 스리나가르
Population
975,857
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 05' N Latitude / 74° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91