Germany
CEST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Munster, Germany is 12:30 pm12:30 in Selb, Germany

Munster to Selb call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Munster which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Selb

12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Munster, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Selb, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Munster, Germany / 12:30 pm12:30 Selb, Germany

Munster, Germany Selb, Germany
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Munster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Munster Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Mounster, Munste, Munster, mwnstr nydrzaksn, Μούνστερ, Мунстер, مونستر، نیدرزاکسن
Population
17,746
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 59' N Latitude / 10° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Selb Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Selb Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Zel'b, Zelb, sai er bu, zerupu, zlb, zylb, Зелб, Зельб, Զելբ, זלב, زلب, زيلب, ゼルプ, 塞尔布
Population
17,132
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 10' N Latitude / 12° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49