Germany
CEST
India
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Munster, Germany is 11:00 am11:00 in Chiplun, India

Munster to Chiplun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Munster which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Chiplun

7:30 am07:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Munster, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Chiplun, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:30 am07:30 Munster, Germany / 11:00 am11:00 Chiplun, India

Munster, Germany Chiplun, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Munster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Munster Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Mounster, Munste, Munster, mwnstr nydrzaksn, Μούνστερ, Мунстер, مونستر، نیدرزاکسن
Population
17,746
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 59' N Latitude / 10° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Chiplun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chiplun Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chiplun, Chiplūn
Population
51,437
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 32' N Latitude / 73° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91