Germany
CEST

Neckarsulm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neckarsulm Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Neckarsulm, Nekarsulm, Nekarzulm, Nekkarzul'm, Nekkarzulm, nei ka er su er mu, nekaleujulleum, nekkazurumu, nkazawlm, nykarswlm, Некарзулм, Некарсулм, Неккарзульм, نيكارسولم, نکازاولم, ネッカーズルム, 内卡尔苏尔姆, 네카르줄름
Population
27,413
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 11' N Latitude / 9° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49