Germany
CEST
Kyrgyzstan
KT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours behind KT (Kyrgyzstan Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Netphen, Germany is 4:30 pm16:30 in Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan

Netphen to Sokuluk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Netphen which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Sokuluk

12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Netphen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Netphen, Germany / 4:30 pm16:30 Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan

Netphen, Germany Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Netphen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Netphen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Netfen, Netphen, Netpkhen, nei te fen, ntfn, Нетпхен, Нетфен, نتفن, 内特芬
Population
25,163
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 55' N Latitude / 8° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Sokuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sokuluk Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kaganovich, Novo-Troitskoye, Sokuluk, Сокулук
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 74° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996