CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Neufahrn bei Freising, Germany is 8:30 am08:30 in Diano Arentino, Italy

Neufahrn bei Freising to Diano Arentino call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Neufahrn bei Freising which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Diano Arentino

8:30 am08:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Neufahrn bei Freising, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Diano Arentino, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Neufahrn bei Freising, Germany / 8:30 am08:30 Diano Arentino, Italy

Neufahrn bei Freising, Germany Diano Arentino, Italy
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Neufahrn bei Freising Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neufahrn bei Freising Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Neufahrn, Neufahrn apud Freising, Neufahrn bei Freising, Nojfarn baj Frajsinga, Nojfarn-Frajzing, Nojfarn-baj-Frajzing, Noyfarn Frayzing, fu lai xing fu jin nuo yi fa er en, nwyfarn bay frayzyng, Нойфарн-Фрайзинг, Нойфарн-бай-Фрайзінг, Нојфарн бај Фрајсинга, Նոյֆարն Ֆրայզինգ, نویفارن بای فرایزینگ, 弗赖兴附近诺伊法尔恩
Population
18,255
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 18' N Latitude / 11° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Diano Arentino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Diano Arentino Facts

Country
Italy
Population
226
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 56' N Latitude / 8° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39