Germany
CEST
Bangladesh
BST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours behind BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Oberschneiding, Germany is 3:30 pm15:30 in Bhandaria, Bangladesh

Oberschneiding to Bhandaria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Oberschneiding which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Bhandaria

11:30 am11:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Oberschneiding, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Bhandaria, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Oberschneiding, Germany / 3:30 pm15:30 Bhandaria, Bangladesh

Oberschneiding, Germany Bhandaria, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Oberschneiding Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Oberschneiding Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Obershnajding, awbrshnaydyng, shang shi nai ding, Обершнайдинг, Обершнайдінг, Обершнајдинг, اوبرشنایدینگ, 上施奈丁
Population
2,745
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 47' N Latitude / 12° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Bhandaria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bhandaria Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Bhandaria, Bhāndāria
Population
30,219
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 29' N Latitude / 90° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880