CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of
11:30 pm23:30 in Oberschneiding, Germany is 6:30 pm18:30 in Belo Horizonte, Brazil

Oberschneiding to Belo Horizonte call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Oberschneiding which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Belo Horizonte

11:30 pm23:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Oberschneiding, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 (Belo Horizonte, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Oberschneiding, Germany / 6:30 pm18:30 Belo Horizonte, Brazil

Oberschneiding, Germany Belo Horizonte, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Oberschneiding Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oberschneiding Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Obershnajding, awbrshnaydyng, shang shi nai ding, Обершнайдинг, Обершнайдінг, Обершнајдинг, اوبرشنایدینگ, 上施奈丁
Population
2,745
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 47' N Latitude / 12° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Belo Horizonte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Belo Horizonte Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
B.H., BH, BHZ, Bel-Horizonto, Bello Horizonte, Belo Horizonte, Belo Horizontė, Belo Hte, Belo Khorizonte, Belo Orizonte, Belo Orizonti, Belu Orizonti, Belu-Aryzonty, Belu-Orizonti, Bhte, Cidade de Minas, Urbs Pulchri Horizontis, bailo orizonti, bei luo ao li cang te, belluolijonchi, belo horijhonte, belo horijonte, belo xo ri sxn chi, beroorizonchi, beroorizonte, blw hwryzwnth, bylw hwryzwnty, pelo aricanc, Μπέλο Οριζόντε, Бело Оризонте, Бело Оризонти, Бело Хоризонте, Белу-Арызонты, Белу-Оризонти, Белу-Оризонті, בלו הוריזונטה, بلو هوریزونته, بيلو هوريزونتي, بیلو ہوریزونتے, बेलो होरिझोन्ते, বেলো হোরিজোন্টে, ਬੈਲੋ ਓਰੀਜ਼ੋਂਤੀ, பெலோ அரிசாஞ்ச், เบโลโอรีซอนชี, ბელუ-ორიზონტი, ベロオリゾンチ, ベロオリゾンテ, 貝洛奥里藏特, 贝洛奥里藏特, 벨루오리존치
Population
2,373,224
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 55' S Latitude / 43° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55