Germany
CEST
CHAST
Chatham Island Standard Time
GMT +12:45

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 10 hours and 45 minutes behind of Chatham Island Standard Time
2:00 pm14:00 in Oberschneiding, Germany is 12:45 am00:45 in CHAST

Oberschneiding to CHAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Oberschneiding which corresponds to 6:15pm-8:15pm in CHAST

2:00 pm14:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Oberschneiding, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:45 am00:45 Chatham Island Standard Time (CHAST). Offset UTC +12:45 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Oberschneiding, Germany / 12:45 am00:45 CHAST

Oberschneiding, Germany CHAST
12am (midnight) 10:45 am
1am 11:45 am
2am 12:45 pm
3am 1:45 pm
4am 2:45 pm
5am 3:45 pm
6am 4:45 pm
7am 5:45 pm
8am 6:45 pm
9am 7:45 pm
10am 8:45 pm
11am 9:45 pm
12pm (noon) 10:45 pm
1pm 11:45 pm
2pm 12:45 am
3pm 1:45 am
4pm 2:45 am
5pm 3:45 am
6pm 4:45 am
7pm 5:45 am
8pm 6:45 am
9pm 7:45 am
10pm 8:45 am
11pm 9:45 am
0:00 10:45
1:00 11:45
2:00 12:45
3:00 13:45
4:00 14:45
5:00 15:45
6:00 16:45
7:00 17:45
8:00 18:45
9:00 19:45
10:00 20:45
11:00 21:45
12:00 22:45
13:00 23:45
14:00 0:45
15:00 1:45
16:00 2:45
17:00 3:45
18:00 4:45
19:00 5:45
20:00 6:45
21:00 7:45
22:00 8:45
23:00 9:45

Oberschneiding Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oberschneiding Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Obershnajding, awbrshnaydyng, shang shi nai ding, Обершнайдинг, Обершнайдінг, Обершнајдинг, اوبرشنایدینگ, 上施奈丁
Population
2,745
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 47' N Latitude / 12° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49