Germany
CEST
China
GMT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours behind GMT (GMT+06:00)
8:00 am08:00 in Oberschneiding, Germany is 12:00 pm12:00 in Qapqal, China

Oberschneiding to Qapqal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Oberschneiding which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Qapqal

8:00 am08:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Oberschneiding, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 GMT (GMT+06:00) (Qapqal, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Oberschneiding, Germany / 12:00 pm12:00 Qapqal, China

Oberschneiding, Germany Qapqal, China
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Oberschneiding Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Oberschneiding Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Obershnajding, awbrshnaydyng, shang shi nai ding, Обершнайдинг, Обершнайдінг, Обершнајдинг, اوبرشنایدینگ, 上施奈丁
Population
2,745
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 47' N Latitude / 12° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Qapqal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:00
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during GMT+06:00, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qapqal Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'a-pu-ch'a-erh, Ch'a-pu-ch'a-erh-ch'eng, Ch'a-pu-ch'a-erh-hsi-po-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien, Ch'a-pu-ch'a-erh-hsi-po-tzu-chih-hsien, Chabucha'er, Chabucha’er, Chapchal, Ch’a-pu-ch’a-erh, Ch’a-pu-ch’a-erh-ch’eng, Ch’a-pu-ch’a-erh-hsi-po-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien, Ch’a-pu-ch’a-erh-hsi-po-tzu-chih-hsien, Ho-nan, K'uo-chi-ko-erh, Kochiger, Kodjiger, Kodziger, Kojiger, Kuo-chi-lo, K’uo-chi-ko-erh, Ning-hsi, Ning-hsi-hsien, Qapqal, Qapqal Xibe Zizhixian, Qapqal Zizhixian, Turgen-sumun, cha bu cha er, cha bu cha er zi zhi xian, chapchal, Чапчал, چاپچال, 察布查尔, 察布查尔自治县
Population
160,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 48' N Latitude / 81° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86