Germany
CEST
India
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Oberschneiding, Germany is 10:30 am10:30 in Mandalgarh, India

Oberschneiding to Mandalgarh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Oberschneiding which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Mandalgarh

7:00 am07:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Oberschneiding, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Mandalgarh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:00 am07:00 Oberschneiding, Germany / 10:30 am10:30 Mandalgarh, India

Oberschneiding, Germany Mandalgarh, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Oberschneiding Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Oberschneiding Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Obershnajding, awbrshnaydyng, shang shi nai ding, Обершнайдинг, Обершнайдінг, Обершнајдинг, اوبرشنایدینگ, 上施奈丁
Population
2,745
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 47' N Latitude / 12° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Mandalgarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mandalgarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mandalgarh, Māndalgarh
Population
21,569
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 11' N Latitude / 75° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91