CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of GMT (GMT)
1:00 am01:00 in Oberschneiding, Germany is 12:00 am00:00 in Berkane, Morocco

Oberschneiding to Berkane call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Oberschneiding which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Berkane

1:00 am01:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Oberschneiding, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 GMT (GMT) (Berkane, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 am01:00 Oberschneiding, Germany / 12:00 am00:00 Berkane, Morocco

Oberschneiding, Germany Berkane, Morocco
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Oberschneiding Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oberschneiding Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Obershnajding, awbrshnaydyng, shang shi nai ding, Обершнайдинг, Обершнайдінг, Обершнајдинг, اوبرشنایدینگ, 上施奈丁
Population
2,745
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 47' N Latitude / 12° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Berkane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during GMT, currently in use.

Berkane Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Berkan, Berkane, Berkawe, Berkán, Birkani, bai er kan, brkan, Беркан, بركان, برکان, 拜爾坎
Population
80,721
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 55' N Latitude / 2° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212