Germany
CEST
Montana, USA
MDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Oberschneiding, Germany is 9:30 am09:30 in Billings, MT, USA

Oberschneiding to Billings call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Oberschneiding which corresponds to 8am-10am in Billings

5:30 pm17:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Oberschneiding, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Billings, MT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Oberschneiding, Germany / 9:30 am09:30 Billings, MT, USA

Oberschneiding, Germany Billings, MT, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Oberschneiding Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Oberschneiding Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Obershnajding, awbrshnaydyng, shang shi nai ding, Обершнайдинг, Обершнайдінг, Обершнајдинг, اوبرشنایدینگ, 上施奈丁
Population
2,745
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 47' N Latitude / 12° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Billings Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Billings Facts

Country
USA
State
Montana
Alternative Names
Area metropolitana de Billings, BIL, Belinum, Billings, Billings Metropolitan Area, biringusu, Área metropolitana de Billings, Биллингс, ビリングス
Population
110,263
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 46' N Latitude / 108° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1